American Eagles Modding Forums


Hi! You are currently viewing forum as a guest. For more features please login or register!

Member Login



Lost your password?

Forum Stats

Latest Member


Not a member yet? Sign Up!



*



February 25, 2020, 08:28:43 AM

Author Topic: Changing baler capacity  (Read 1926 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Lamb Farms (OP)

  • Jr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 75
  • LAMB FARMS-Tennessee Master Beef Producers
Changing baler capacity
« on: March 30, 2012, 03:34:01 PM »
I've got the br750 new holland and I was just wondering how to change the capacity on it?



Thanks,
           Brandon


Sig by Jdeereboy14 and ban. by Gubentcheese
Jesus is AWESOME! My life may not be going the way I planned it,but its going exactly the way God planned it
 

Offline JDboy

  • Meme King Jiggle Johnny
  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 398
  • Thanked: 26 times
  • AEM Secretary
    • Country GOLD 93
Re: Changing baler capacity
« Reply #1 on: March 30, 2012, 03:53:27 PM »
Define what you mean by capacity, like how much goes into one bale?

 

Offline Lamb Farms (OP)

  • Jr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 75
  • LAMB FARMS-Tennessee Master Beef Producers
Re: Changing baler capacity
« Reply #2 on: March 30, 2012, 04:04:50 PM »
Yep


Sig by Jdeereboy14 and ban. by Gubentcheese
Jesus is AWESOME! My life may not be going the way I planned it,but its going exactly the way God planned it
 

Offline kj981300

  • Eagles Club
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1887
Re: Changing baler capacity
« Reply #3 on: March 30, 2012, 04:09:26 PM »
If You Believe In YourSelf And Have Dedication And Pride - And Never Quit - You'll Be A Winner. The Price Of Victory Is High - But So Are The Rewards. ~Paul (Bear) Bryant

When They Say, "Let A Professional Do It".. Just How Dumb Do You Think I Am :facepalm: 





 

Offline ACWD45

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 14
Re: Changing baler capacity
« Reply #4 on: March 30, 2012, 04:27:21 PM »
Yep

what do you mean??
he means how much goes into one bale
to do this open the Balername.zip then open the Balername.xml, hit Ctrl+f and type capacity, then change the number between the two capacities
 

Offline kj981300

  • Eagles Club
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1887
Re: Changing baler capacity
« Reply #5 on: March 30, 2012, 04:40:15 PM »
i am dumb , soory  lol :D
If You Believe In YourSelf And Have Dedication And Pride - And Never Quit - You'll Be A Winner. The Price Of Victory Is High - But So Are The Rewards. ~Paul (Bear) Bryant

When They Say, "Let A Professional Do It".. Just How Dumb Do You Think I Am :facepalm: 





 

Offline Lamb Farms (OP)

  • Jr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 75
  • LAMB FARMS-Tennessee Master Beef Producers
Re: Changing baler capacity
« Reply #6 on: March 30, 2012, 05:32:30 PM »
Thanks


Sig by Jdeereboy14 and ban. by Gubentcheese
Jesus is AWESOME! My life may not be going the way I planned it,but its going exactly the way God planned it
 

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
0 Replies
912 Views
Last post May 13, 2013, 10:45:18 PM
by jrd84
0 Replies
875 Views
Last post February 01, 2014, 07:33:24 PM
by johndeereman901
8 Replies
1712 Views
Last post March 22, 2015, 11:42:46 PM
by bullethead
2 Replies
1081 Views
Last post November 10, 2016, 08:04:50 PM
by trs
2 Replies
2553 Views
Last post November 26, 2016, 06:31:27 PM
by Farmers Dog

Powered by EzPortal