American Eagles Modding Forums


Hi! You are currently viewing forum as a guest. For more features please login or register!

Member Login



Lost your password?

Forum Stats

Latest Member


Not a member yet? Sign Up!



*



October 17, 2019, 09:20:38 AM

Author Topic: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9  (Read 4392 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline slantdogg

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #25 on: August 08, 2018, 11:23:46 AM »
I havent tried the ham mod yet but will for sure. tried out the V9 map so far looks awesome, was wondering if you were going to put the lights in the farmhouse from lonewolf. i added that same house in v8. It took a while to get everything to work and get the lights/switches in the right spot but i eventually got it all right. I tried to put it in Bates County but it messed up the other animations in map. I added a few buildings in place of yours and when  Adding vehicle lifts in shops i found out you have two animation files lol. it took several hours one night untill i looked thru the  log file for the 10th time and discovered the path for the other file it wanted to be in lol 
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #26 on: August 08, 2018, 11:28:11 AM »
I don't know about the lights I working on correcting few things to. The bio gas I think it had the trigger a little to far in. I have it out.







 

Offline slantdogg

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #27 on: August 08, 2018, 03:06:56 PM »
I think it was the coleslaw factory maybe on the southwest of town, i tried to bring i think cabbage from the greenhouse by the main farm in crates to unload, i couldnt get it to unload. how do you fill the the coleslaw factory? do you need to plant the cabbabe and take it that way?
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #28 on: August 08, 2018, 03:10:27 PM »
cabbage is making cole slaw I would say yes I haven't looked to refresh my mine but you will need something else might be carrots and water. I'll take a look and get back to you







 
The following users thanked this post: slantdogg

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #29 on: August 08, 2018, 03:17:34 PM »
redcabbage carrot sunflowerOil emptypallet cabbage







 
The following users thanked this post: slantdogg

Offline dirtbroke12

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #30 on: August 08, 2018, 08:05:20 PM »
Awesome map. Having trouble at Brahma barn. How do I load them? I want to try to sell a few at Kastor. Thanks
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #31 on: August 08, 2018, 09:23:59 PM »
There is a trailer here in download section use it







 
The following users thanked this post: dirtbroke12

Offline raven2971

Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #32 on: August 08, 2018, 09:37:31 PM »
known issues biogas silage wont go  i try everything to get it to go in  part of the train crossings wont go up they stay down clover seems to grow back but had no luck with the alfalfa growing back i dont use seassons and withering is off hemp and tobacco are in the foliage file would like if they can be added to the map with out removing anything dogfood wont load with nothing if you activate the placeable one without useing it then the one on the map works fine and will load pice of road floating in the top left corner town

Post Merge: August 08, 2018, 09:52:33 PM
and at the wool at the goats  wool pallets not on the spawner good says its got no more room for any when there only 5 or so on it

Post Merge: August 08, 2018, 10:33:35 PM
on the biogas if you move the trigger forward it still dont work i just try that still wont take silage
« Last Edit: August 08, 2018, 10:33:35 PM by raven2971 »
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #33 on: August 09, 2018, 04:21:39 AM »
OK, I removed the bio gas and bio gas storage and liquid manure storage at the Bio facility. I'm not able to add anymore crops, I'm at my max. The railroad crossings works fine when loaded the map without any mods. The road section, I found one it is the middle of southwest town. Raven you said there is one somewhere, I'm not able to fine it. I would like a picture of where you said it was. If you need the bio gas than you need to use a placeable. I have fix the wool pallet spawner. I have fix the dog feed plant.
alfalfa and clover should regrow, without seasons mod and withering The alfalfa and clover are scripted the same and they are entered in map the same. I'm waiting on the road section location.
« Last Edit: August 09, 2018, 05:43:49 AM by jb3pc4sale »







 

Offline raven2971

Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #34 on: August 09, 2018, 09:36:48 AM »
if im not mistaking and remember right the road floating should be around spicey hot brew coffie  behind lowes area
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #35 on: August 09, 2018, 09:43:14 AM »
Thats the one I found, Thank you







 

Offline raven2971

Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #36 on: August 09, 2018, 09:44:02 AM »
no problem

Post Merge: August 09, 2018, 09:56:09 AM
any set date that it will be released
« Last Edit: August 09, 2018, 09:56:09 AM by raven2971 »
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #37 on: August 09, 2018, 01:17:32 PM »
You can redownload the map and it is replace with all corrections.







 
The following users thanked this post: slantdogg

Offline slantdogg

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #38 on: August 10, 2018, 09:47:45 AM »
cool thank you much wow that was alot of work in short amount of time
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #39 on: August 10, 2018, 11:02:09 AM »
If you want to add lights like before just export with files and than import in to new map and they should be the same place and the old map.







 
The following users thanked this post: slantdogg

Offline madncan52

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #40 on: August 11, 2018, 11:04:34 AM »
Odd, but on the latest version I can't find the trigger for straw in the cow barn. crept thru slowly and kept trying but wont dump....Help
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #41 on: August 11, 2018, 11:08:00 AM »
strange using same trailer as before? I did nothing to any building I just corrected script mostly I have just tried the cow barn and I drove in a found the first trigger. I have no mods and here is a picture I just taken.
« Last Edit: August 11, 2018, 11:54:07 AM by jb3pc4sale »







 

Offline madncan52

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #42 on: August 11, 2018, 01:32:31 PM »
Yup, same trailer as in previous versions. even tried a different truck, no luck. I'm gonna take a look in GE and see if i can find anything. if I park in front of barn and press F5 it looks like there are 4 or 5 triggers in there. Maybe I'm just missing it. Truck starts to dump, stops and says troughs full
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #43 on: August 11, 2018, 01:35:43 PM »
You got to have cows before it will take straw. No cows no straw. Thats the only trigger that does that







 

Offline madncan52

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #44 on: August 11, 2018, 04:56:06 PM »
yup, i know...i had 100. tried tipping straw into pig enclosure and brahma enclosure, both worked fine. Just cant get cow barn trigger to work. oh well
 

Offline DaveEvans

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #45 on: August 13, 2018, 01:23:24 PM »
Where are the Brahmas located on the map?
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #46 on: August 13, 2018, 01:28:03 PM »
East side of main farm by railroad tracks







 
The following users thanked this post: DaveEvans

Offline sinco.sam

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #47 on: August 13, 2018, 08:29:13 PM »
My question is on the mini map and the blue blocks. Are the supposed to go away?
 

Offline jb3pc4sale (OP)

  • Global Moderator
  • ScreaminEagle
  • *
  • Posts: 1088
  • Thanked: 95 times
  • Another day another dollar
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #48 on: August 14, 2018, 06:37:59 AM »
No, the blue is the size of each field. It doesn't interfere with other stuff shows up. You'll get use to it and end up missing it when you play another map and don't know what the size of each field.







 

Offline DaveEvans

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: FS17Missouri River Bottoms V9
« Reply #49 on: August 15, 2018, 02:13:57 PM »
I'm using the Michieletto trailer from the AnimalTrailerPack and I'm still not able to load the Brahmas for selling at Kastors. I can purchase and load them at then animal dealer.
 

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
80 Replies
15410 Views
Last post June 02, 2017, 07:29:32 AM
by jb3pc4sale
66 Replies
9681 Views
Last post April 02, 2017, 11:11:52 AM
by red farmer 976
16 Replies
3222 Views
Last post May 02, 2017, 08:00:32 PM
by daking617

Powered by EzPortal